?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Title: The one where...Shuji has a boyfriend
Series: WTF
Genre: Humour
Rating: Safe
Disclaimer: I do not own anyone mentioned
Summary: Shuji has his 'first' boyfriend and Jin isn't happy. MPREG, AU

AN: I'm so sorry >_< My internet completely died so I had no internet access all of December and just got it back last week, and then I downloaded Skyrim...if any of you have played Skyrim you know what I'm talking about lol. The worst thing is that I wrote a couple of fics whilst my internet was out so it was just a matter of posting them, I'm sorry >_< I originally didn't want to start with any of the ones I'd written, but I really want to play Skyrim right now and writing takes time. I'm pretty sure my family are close to having an intervention XD.


The one where…Shuji has a boyfriend
Date:
April 2021
Characters: Akanishi Jin (36), Kazuya (35), Hayato (14), Ryu and Shuji (13)

“No! You’re too young to date anyone!” Shuji let out a scream of frustration when he heard his father’s words.

“Hayato was younger than me when he had his first girlfriend” Jin screwed up his face before answering.

“That’s different, girls aren’t evil and horny and only interested in sex” Jin flailed his arms about, trying his hardest to make a point but Shuji was having none of it.

“I hate you!” Shuji let out another scream before running to his bedroom and slamming the door. Upon hearing those words Jin completely deflated and almost floated into the seat beside Kazuya. He looked up at his wife with a pout and Kazuya sighed before patting his head, still not taking his eyes off of his book.

“You have to stop antagonising him” Jin whined but Kazuya held strong. “Shuji’s thirteen you know, he isn’t a little boy anymore and it’s normal for people his age to have a partner” Kazuya turned to kiss the pouted lips and smiled at his husband before going back to his book.

“What’s the big deal anyway? I’ve seen the brat Shuji likes and he’s nothing special” Hayato was sitting cross legged in front of the television, he had his tongue sticking out in concentration as he tried his hardest to beat Ryu’s character.

“If anything you should worry about whoever was stupid enough to go out with Shuji” Jin’s ears perked up at that and he looked at Hayato curiously.

“What’s the supposed to mean?” Hayato ignored his father and Ryu answered in his place.

“Shuji’s a total man eater” Ryu smirked as his character was beating Hayato’s pretty badly. Jin looked at his sons in confusion.

“What’s a man eater?” Ryu let out a sound of triumph as his character finished Hayato’s off with a single punch. Hayato scowled and threw the controller down before answering his father.

“Someone who ruins little boys’ innocence” A look of utter horror appeared on Jin’s face and he let out a long wail.

“My son’s a whore” Jin wailed, he threw himself onto Kazuya’s lap and sobbed. Kazuya patted his husband’s head before removing his hand to turn a page and continue reading. Hayato and Ryu watched their father for a moment before turning back to the television.

“Rematch?” Hayato picked up his controller again and Ryu shrugged before smirking at his older brother.

“You ready to get your ass whipped again?” Hayato narrowed his eyes at his brother before taking the challenge and readying himself for battle. And all three members of the family largely ignored the still sobbing Jin who had realised his precious baby Shuji wasn’t as innocent as he thought.

Teenagers are delightful little beings aren't they? XD
I've been hinting through all my other fics that Shuji was going to be a complete diva when he grew up
And here he is
Comments are taken in with love and raised with car

WTF Series Fic List this way

Comments

( 30 comments — Leave a comment )
tokoyam1
Jan. 20th, 2013 10:07 am (UTC)
wkwkwkwkwkwkw..
poor jin.. he have wow sons...
wkwkwkwkwwkwwkk...
and goodluck for shuji..>_
wonotice
Jan. 20th, 2013 11:52 am (UTC)
Ah Jin really does have a hard time
Lol Shuji doesn't need luck, Shuji always gets what he wants XD
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
queen_maharani
Jan. 20th, 2013 10:26 am (UTC)
Poor Jin :D
Thank you for this :)
wonotice
Jan. 20th, 2013 11:52 am (UTC)
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
kame_kazu28
Jan. 20th, 2013 11:04 am (UTC)
is shuuji becoming his mom's shadow?...a total diva in the making huh!
thanks for sharing! i've been waiting for this
^_^v
wonotice
Jan. 20th, 2013 11:53 am (UTC)
Oho Shuji is overtaking his mother and fast XD
But he's a typical teenager I suppose
Sorry to keep you waiting >_<
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
abi_manyu
Jan. 20th, 2013 11:59 am (UTC)
the boys surely are Jin's kids. they 'inherit' Jin's, tho for some aspects, Shuji got Kazuya's ability to 'attract' boys/girls :p

poor Kazuya tho, for having 4 babies XD

yeay!!! more! more! more! :))
wonotice
Jan. 20th, 2013 02:32 pm (UTC)
Kazuya has the patience of a saint lol
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
2dona3
Jan. 20th, 2013 02:12 pm (UTC)
Hahahaha! Poor jinjin, ganbatte with you adorable sons! XD
This is cute! Thank you for this :)
wonotice
Jan. 20th, 2013 02:34 pm (UTC)
Having such troublesome children is payback for Jin's own days of terrorising the neighbours and his family XD
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
pinkporca
Jan. 20th, 2013 02:39 pm (UTC)
Poor Jin...Has to let up a little and be calm like Kazuya. Too funny though.
wonotice
Jan. 20th, 2013 07:14 pm (UTC)
Jin's too much of a child to do that XD
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
mouter
Jan. 20th, 2013 03:23 pm (UTC)
I would die to have such sons.
That was hilarious!
wonotice
Jan. 20th, 2013 07:16 pm (UTC)
You sure?
Hayato is a walking disaster and the twins are just plain evil XD
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
vitachao
Jan. 20th, 2013 03:27 pm (UTC)
Noooo!!!
they grow up to faaaaaast....
my little shuji.... *sob*
i think i understand jin's feeling...

nice story anyway and happy new year...
wonotice
Jan. 20th, 2013 07:19 pm (UTC)
Ikr poor Jin just wants them to stay babies
But where's the fun in that? XD
Thanks for reading and commenting
And happy new year to you too ^_^
kaze_no_hisui
Jan. 20th, 2013 03:30 pm (UTC)
hahahahaha....poor jin XDDD guest he has to give his permission to let shuji has a boyfriend if he doesn't want to be hate XDDD and i'm sure jin'll stalking shuji's date XPPP
wonotice
Jan. 20th, 2013 07:21 pm (UTC)
Jin would never do such a thing!
Stalking his son's date and possibly making the boy disappear for a while...never...
XD
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
kazu_channie
Jan. 20th, 2013 03:47 pm (UTC)
lols~~~~
shuji is a diva like his 'mom'.huhuhuhu
poor jin..hahahha
tanq 4 sharing..
wonotice
Jan. 20th, 2013 07:22 pm (UTC)
Jin's surrounded by divas lol
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
starg8fan_liz
Jan. 20th, 2013 05:34 pm (UTC)
ROFL XDDD Jin wailing in Kame's lap, I'd say poor Jin, but gonna have to say poor Kame! LOL and Yay for Shuuji being a man eater- sooooo hilarious >__<. he's only 13!! LOL great fic♥♥♥♥♥
wonotice
Jan. 20th, 2013 07:24 pm (UTC)
Kame does have to deal with a lot XD
Shuji being an innocent little cherub would make life far too easy for Akame, and who doesn't love torturing Jin? XDDDD
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
shani_37
Jan. 21st, 2013 01:39 am (UTC)
LOL... Shuji take over his father (Jin) genes... thanks for sharing... XD
wonotice
Jan. 21st, 2013 07:21 am (UTC)
Indeed
Jin is paying for all the hearts he broke when he was younger XD
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
keeaneegan
Jan. 21st, 2013 01:48 am (UTC)
well, i guess apple won't fall from its tree haha
Shuji is Jin's younger self LOL
wonotice
Jan. 21st, 2013 07:24 am (UTC)
Jin is paying for his misdeeds XD
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
jennie_annie
Jan. 23rd, 2013 09:13 am (UTC)
Awww...poor Jin. Lol. This was another great addition to this series! As usual, I'm looking forward to the next!
wonotice
Jan. 23rd, 2013 06:49 pm (UTC)
I don't think Jin expected teenagers to be so hard XD
I'm glad you like it ^_^
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
granity20
Jan. 24th, 2013 03:42 pm (UTC)
and kame is unfazed in all of this?!?
did he already have an idea that his son is a whore(according to his husband)????because for a parent, he seemed pretty normal with it....^^
wonotice
Jan. 25th, 2013 09:18 am (UTC)
Kame trusts Shuji and knows he isn't really a whore
Jin is just overreacting and Hayato and Ryu are having fun with it
There has to be someone to keep a clear head in the family XD
Thanks for reading and commenting ♥
( 30 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
Powered by LiveJournal.com